WCNR

10th WORLD CONGRESS FOR

NEUROREHABILITATION

FROM NEUROTECHNOLOGIES TO COMMUNITY CARE

WCNR

Scientific Programme: Day 1: Wednesday, February 7, 2018

Hall Time Topic
HALL A 10.00  - 12.00  WORKSHOP 1: COMMUNICATION
Apoorva Pauranik (India)
HALL B 10.00 - 12.00  WORKSHOP 2: TELEREHABILITATION
Paolo Tonin (Italy)
HALL C 10.00 - 12.00  WORKSHOP 3: VESTIBULAR REHABILITATION
Sudhir Kothari (India)
HALL D 10.00 - 12.00  WORKSHOP 4: NEUROLOGIC MUSIC THERAPY
Michael Thaut (Canada)
HALL E 10.00 - 12.00  WORKSHOP 5: GERIATRIC REHABILITATION
A. B. Taly (India)
HALL F 10.00 - 12.00 WORKSHOP 6: SPASTICITY - HANDS ON (A)
Gerard Francisco (USA)
  12.00 - 13.00 LUNCH
HALL A 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 7: CANNABIS
Mike Barnes (UK)
HALL B 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 8: SPEECH AND SWALLOWING
Yoko Inamoto (Japan)
HALL C 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 9: COMMUNITY NEUROREHABILITATION
Alessandro Giustini (Italy)
HALL D 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 10: NEUROMODULATION
Leonardo Cohen (USA)
HALL E 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 11: STUDY DESIGN
Julie Bernhardt (Australia)
HALL E 13.00 - 15.00 WORKSHOP 12: SPASTICITY - HANDS-ON (B) (I-START)
Lalith Satkunam (Canada), Nirmal Surya (India)
  15.00 - 15.30 TEA / COFFEE BREAK
HALL A 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 13: ULTRASOUND IN NEUROREHABILITATION
Abhishek Srivastava (India), Navita Purohit (India)
HALL B 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 14: AUTONOMIC REHABILITATION
Ellen Merete Hagen (UK)
HALL C 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 15 (IFNR): ICF USE FOR GOAL SETTING
Matilda Leonardi (Italy), Fary Khan (Australia)
HALL D 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 16: GENETIC BIOMARKERS
Nam-Jong Paik (Korea), Steven Cramer (USA)
HALL E 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 17 (IFNR): AUTISM & RELATED DISORDERS
  15.30 - 16.00  Neurobiology of Autism: Vrajesh Udani (India)
  16.00 - 16.20 Clinical Features and Early Identification: Samir Dalwai (India)
  16.20 - 16.40  Diagnosis and comorbidities: Leena Deshpande (India)
  16.40 - 17.10 Multidisciplinary Intervention: Ameya Bondre (India), Sohini Chatterjee (India), Deepti Kanade (India), Deepti Khopkar (India), Alaknanda Sengupta (India)
  17.10 - 17.30  Pharmacotherapy: Anaita Hegde (India)
HALL F 15.30 - 17.30 WORKSHOP 18 (IFNR): SPASTICITY - HANDS-ON (C) I-START
Nirmal Surya (India) / Ajay Gupta (India)
HALL A-C 17.45 - 18.30 INAUGURAL LECTURE - BRAIN / YOGA / REHAB - INDIAN PERSPECTIVES
HALL A-C 18.30 - 19.30 INAUGURATION 
HALL A-C 19.30 ONWARDS CULTURAL EVENING FOLLOWED BY INAUGURAL DINNER
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0